Canara Bank Clerk Recruitment 2022

Candidates interested in applying for Canara Bank Clerk Recruitment 2022 and learning about current Canara Bank Clerk Job Openings 2022 may do so by visiting this page: Latest Canara Bank Clerk Recruitment 2021. This is because no information on 2022 has yet been released from the official website, although we expect it will follow the footsteps of 2021.

Canara Bank Clerk Notification 2021 Details

Name of Latest RecruitmentCanara Bank Clerk Recruitment 2021
Name of NotificationCanara Bank Clerk Notification 2021
Name of PositionClerk
Total Current Job Opening100
Job TypeFull Time
Job LocationAll India
Job CategoryBank Jobs

Canara Bank Clerk Eligibility Conditions 2021 

Based on the IBPS Clerk common written examination, Canara Bank recruits clerks. Only those who obtained a passing score can apply for Probationary Clerks jobs with the Bank. The following are the requirements to be considered for a Probationary Clerk vacancy.

Eligibility Details:

  1. Nationality: A candidate must be a resident of India.
  2. Age: The age limit is 18. The maximum age allowed is 28 years.
  3. Age Relaxation
    1. Scheduled Caste / Scheduled Tribe candidates – 5 years
    2. Other Backward Classes / OBC-Minority candidates – 3 years
    3. iii. Persons with Disabilities – 10 years
    4. All persons who are ordinarily domiciled in Kashmir Division of J&K State during 01.01.80 to 31.12.89 – 5 years
    5. Persons (Children / Family members of those) affected by 1984 riots – 5 years
    6. Widows, divorced women and women judicially separated from their husbands; who have not remarried – 9 years
    7. Ex-servicemen – by three years plus the period of service in Armed Forces, subject to a maximum age of 50 year
  4. Educational Qualification:
    1. A bachelor’s degree in any field from a respected institution, or 60% in the aggregate on the Matriculation / SSC (old format) / SSLC/ 10th Std. Exams of 10+2+3 pattern or higher are required.
    2. Candidates should be fluent in the official language of the state/UT where they are applying.
    3. Only candidates who have achieved the required total weighted standard score (TWSS) in the Common Written Examination (CWE) may apply.
  1. IBPS Score Requirements:
S.NoState/U.TCut off Total Weighted Standard Score (TWSS)
SCSTOBC/MURHIOCVCXSM
01Andaman & Nicobar-123
02Andhra Pradesh169158176176139158158163
03Arunachal Pradesh134136
04Assam158157158161136144
05Bihar185187188158168
06Chhattisgarh161150172172115126
07Dadra & Nagar Haveli130
08Delhi176167183188167173
09Goa107141148147
10Gujarat174154171176117151169
11Haryana162171177162137162
12Himachal Pradesh159168176125155
13Jammu & Kashmir162143160174136157
14Jharkhand173166185186140166166
15Karnataka130121133134111121111111
16Kerala163146174175111146111163
17Madhya Pradesh169152181182132143150
18Maharashtra171146169172143146161
19Manipur147148105
20Meghalaya150151
21Mizoram134135105
22Nagaland131132105105
23Odisha163152177178140171
24Puducherry153154105
25Punjab154166173123154123140
26Rajasthan168165180182165154162
27Sikkim132105
28Tamil Nadu149134155155107134107132
29Tripura152130158130130
30Uttarakhand159173178122157
31Uttar Pradesh168163177180140163144163
32West Bengal173171180187142149183

Canara Bank Clerk Vacancy 2021 Application Fees  

Candidates who wish to apply for the Canara Bank Clerk Recruitment in 2021 must pay a fee of Rs. 750 for OBC/GEN and Rs. 350 for SC/ST and other reserve categories through the website.

Canara Bank Clerk Recruitment Selection Process 2021 

Canara Bank Clerk will select the candidates who qualify for the written test and personal interview. You may learn more about the position and application procedure in the official Canara Bank Clerk Notification 2021.

How to Submit Canara Bank Clerk Application Form 2021 

For Offline Form:-

  • Before the closing date, interested individuals must submit a completed Canara Bank Clerk Jobs application form to their address.
  • Before the deadline, the applicant must submit a Canara Bank Clerk application to their address, along with copies of passport-size photographs, academic certificates, and other relevant papers.
  • Please go to the following page for more detailed information, such as the Canara Bank Clerk Recruitment application process, eligibility criteria, age limit, pay, priority status, and other relevant facts.

For Online Application:-

  • To begin the process of filling out an application for a Canara Bank Clerk job, go to the link provided above and click on the new Canara Bank Clerk online registration button in the upper right corner.
  • Fill out the save form on Canara Bank Clerk Vacancy application 2021, including your personal information such as name, phone number, email address, and address. Click the next button to continue the process.
  • Upload your photo and signature in the correct format as specified by the Canara Bank Clerk Application form.
  • At this stage of your online application procedure, complete your educational information and professional experiences. Then click the save and following buttons after filling in the data.
  • You will not be permitted to make any further modifications to your Canara Bank Clerk application form once you have submitted it. Save and click the following button after previewing your application form.
  • Pay your application fee for Canara Bank Clerk Jobs 2021 using a credit card, debit card, or internet banking to pay online.
  • Click the submit button after that. Your Canara Bank Clerk application form will be submitted successfully. You will receive an email from Canara Bank Clerk with your registration ID and password so that you may log in to the official website later.

Canara Bank Clerk Recruitment 2022 FAQ 

  • How can I become a Canara Bank clerk?

The eligibility criteria for Canara Bank Clerks are as follows: IBPS administers the Clerk basic written test to potential clerks. Only those who have achieved a passing score on the IBPS Probationary Officer Exam are eligible to apply for Canara Bank’s probationary clerk openings.

  • How can I become a Canara Bank employee?

Candidates must go to the Bank’s website, www.canarabank.com/careers, and click on the link “Recruitment Project – 1/ 2012 – Probationary Officers.” Alternatively, candidates can scroll down to “Recruitment” in the “Announcement” section and click there.

  • How can I apply for the Canara Bank exam?

The instructions are contained in the post above. Continue reading to find out how!

  • Is Canara Bank under IBPS?

Yes, Canara Bank is part of the Indian Banks’ Professional Services Scheme (IBPS). You must pass the IBPS clerk exam with a set proportion of marks stated in the job ad to be a clerk here.

Conclusion

Candidates who wish to brighten their professional future by becoming a Canara Bank Clerk may apply online before the last date, which will be communicated in the Canara Bank Clerk Notification 2022. It has not yet been published, ts, it will be released soon according to reports.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.